The Wiki is back open! You must have an account to edit.

All previous user accounts and edits were saved.
Most info was last updated in 2008 and needs archived and/or made current.

See the support page, if you have problems retrieving your old account.

Category:Class 1A

From Gridiron Digest Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Sectionals

Sectional 33
Sectional 34
Sectional 35
Sectional 36
Sectional 37
Sectional 38
Sectional 39
Sectional 40

History

Class 1A Historic

Past Champions

Complete tournament brackets by clicking on the respective year.

Year Final Score Winning Coach Record Runner-Up Coach Record Venue Champion
2006 Sheridan 34, Indianapolis Ritter 28(OT) Larry Wright 15-0 Ty Hunt 13-2 RCA Dome Sheridan
2005 Sheridan 21, Knightstown 7 Larry Wright 13-2 Don Willard 14-1 RCA Dome Sheridan
2004 Seeger 20, Indianapolis Ritter 7 Brian Moore 15-0 Jim Boswell 10-5 RCA Dome Seeger
2003 Indianapolis Ritter 28, Seeger 0 Jim Boswell 12-2 Brian Moore 14-1 RCA Dome Indianapolis Ritter
2002 Southwood 17, South Putnam 14 Terry Siddall 13-1 Mark Wildman 12-3 RCA Dome Southwood
2001 Southern Wells 30, Perry Central 7 Mark Lefebvre 14-1 Mike Spencer 14-1 RCA Dome Southern Wells
2000 Adams Central 29, Attica 21 Rick Minnich 12-3 David McDonald 14-1 RCA Dome Adams Central
1999 Lafayette_Central_Catholic 59, Perry_Central 7 Scott Muncy 14-0 Terry Wagner 12-3 RCA Dome Lafayette_Central_Catholic
1998 ? ? ? ? ? RCA Dome Sheridan
1997 ? ? ? ? ? RCA Dome Pioneer
1996 ? ? ? ? ? RCA Dome Tri-West
1995 ? ? ? ? ? RCA Dome Carroll (Flora)
1994 ? ? ? ? ? RCA Dome North White
1993 ? ? ? ? ? Hoosier Dome North Miami
1992 ? ? ? ? ? Hoosier Dome Sheridan
1991 ? ? ? ? ? Hoosier Dome Jimtown
1990 ? ? ? ? ? Hoosier Dome South Decatur
1989 Bremen 31, Springs Valley 8 ? ? ? ? Hoosier Dome Bremen
1988 Sheridan 59, Bremen 0 ? ? ? ? Hoosier Dome Sheridan
1987 ? ? ? ? ? Hoosier Dome Sheridan
1986 South Putnam 29, North Judson 21 ? ? ? ? Hoosier Dome South Putnam
1985 Eastern Hancock 20, Jimtown 7 ? ? ? ? Hoosier Dome Eastern Hancock
1984 Sheridan 19, North Judson 10 ? ? ? ? Hoosier Dome Sheridan
1983 Fountain Central 12, Churubusco 3 ? ? ? ? Lawrence North Fountain Central
1982 Oak Hill 14, Southridge 7 ? ? ? ? Lawrence Central Oak Hill
1981 Hamilton Southeastern 7, Woodlan 6 ? ? ? ? Lawrence Central Hamilton Southeastern
1980 Sheridan 27, North Judson 0 ? ? ? ? Lawrence Central Sheridan
1979 Tippecanoe Valley 44, Hamilton Southeastern 14 ? ? ? ? Lawrence Central Tippecanoe Valley
1978 Lawrenceburg 34, Fountain Central 6 ? ? ? ? Lawrence Central Lawrenceburg
1977 Indianapolis Ritter 15, Tippecanoe Valley 6 ? ? ? ? Lawrence Central Indianapolis Ritter
1976 Lafayette Central Catholic 8, Lawrenceburg 6 ? ? ? ? Lafayette Central Catholic Lafayette Central Catholic
1975 Lawrenceburg 28, Wes-Del 14 ? ? ? ? Lawrenceburg Lawrenceburg
1974 Garrett 20, North Knox 6 ? ? Jim Beery 9-3 Garrett Garrett
1973 Mishawaka Marian 21, Providence 14 ? ? ? ? Providence Mishawaka Marian

Subcategories

This category has the following 10 subcategories, out of 10 total.

C

S